Address

MEDITERAN HOTEL & RESORT 4 * ,
Bečići bb, 85310 Budva, Montenegro

Date

9-11 jun, 2023.

Contact

Congress Travel agency
Andrea Bojanić
+382 67 249 853
Image
President of the Congress
Prof. dr Brigita Smolović

President of the Scientific Committee
Prof. dr Srđan Đuranović

Scientific Board
Prof. dr Srđan Đuranović, Prof. dr Miodrag Radunović, Prof. Dr Aneta Bošković,
Prof. dr Snežana Vujošević, Prof. dr Nadan Rustemović, Prof. dr Dino Tarabar,
Prof. dr Miodrag Krstić, Prof. dr Aleksandra Sokić Milutinović, Prof. dr Tamara
Milovanović

Organizing Committee of the Congress
dr Damir Muhović, mr sci. mr sci. med. Olivera Sekulić, dr sci. med. dr Irena
Radoman Vujačić, dr Marija Đurović, dr Veselinka Đurišić, dr Predrag Bulajić, dr
Miloš Lukić

Accreditation
Medical Chamber of Montenegro

Dear professors, colleagues, dear friends,

On behalf of the Gastroenterohepatology association of Montenegro (GAM) and the organizing committee, it is my great pleasure and honor to welcome you to the 1st Congress of Gastroenterohepatologists of Montenegro and the 2nd Congress of Endoscopic Nurses of Montenegro with international participation, which is being held in Budva, Montenegro, from 09. to 11.06.2023.
 
The congress will be attended by a large number of experts in the field of gastroenterohepatology from a large number of countries: Canada, France, Germany, Austria, Italy, Turkey, Israel, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia and North Macedonia.
 
Our first congress will be an international event where participants will be able to hear the latest news in gastroenterology, hepatology, endoscopy and transplant medicine. The exciting program will cover a wide range of topics related to basic research, diagnostic technologies, clinical advances, new therapies, gastrointestinal surgery, endoscopy and nursing. Our delegates will have an excellent opportunity to discuss new ideas and application experiences, to establish research relations or business cooperation and to find global partners for future cooperation.
 
The wild beauty of Montenegro, our sea, beaches, food and hospitality will enhance your stay at the congress.
 

With respect,

Image
Image
Prof. dr Brigita Smolović
President of Gastroenterohepatology Association of Montenegro
President of the Congress Organizing Commitee
Image
Draft program

Prvi dan kongresa 9.6.2023. /First day of the Congress 9.6.2023.

12:00 Svečano otvaranje Kongresa

12:00 Opening ceremony

Sesija 1/ Session 1

Šta je novo u dijagnostici i terapiji IBC?

What's new in the diagnosis and therapy of IBD?

Moderatori/Moderators: Brigita Smolović, Srđan Đuranović, Dino Tarabar, Aleksandra Sokić Milutinović

12.45-13:05

 

State of the Art:

Evolucija ciljeva liječenja u IBC: Gdje se nalazimo 2023. godine?

Evolving treatment goals in IBD: Where do we stand in 2023?

Remo Panaccione

(Canada/Kanada)

13:05-13:20

 

Aleksandra Sokić Milutinović (Srbija/Serbia)

Kako postaviti dijagnozu IBC na vrijeme?

How to diagnose IBD on time?

13:20-13:35

 

SilvijaČuković-Čavka (Hrvatska/Croatia)

Intestinalni ultrazvuk u IBC

Intestinal  ultrasound in IBD

13:35-13:50

 

Brankica Mijanđušić Sinčić

(Hrvatska/Croatia)

Kako odabrati pravu terapiju za IBC pacijenta?

How to choose the right therapy for IBD patient?

13:50-14:05

 

Njegica Jojić (Srbija/Serbia)

Terapijske mogućnosti u perianalnoj KB
Therapeutic options in perianal CD

Simpozijum/ Symposium

14:10-14:55

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Takeda

Simozijum/ Symposium

15:00-15:15

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Sandoz/Glosarij

Ručak /Lunch 15:15-16:00

 

Sesija  2/ Session 2

16:00-17:35

IBC:Biološka terapija danas

IBD: Biological therapy today

Moderatori/Moderators: Milenko Bevanda, Zoran Milenković, Mirjana Cvetković,  Ivana  Jovičić

16:00-16:20

 

State of the Art:

Selection and sequencing of biological therapy in IBD

Izbor i sekvencioniranje biološke terapije u IBC

Uri Kopylov

(Israel/Izrael)

16:20-16:35

 

Olgica Latinović (Srbija/Serbia)

Anti TNF terapija u IBC-kako da budemo bolji?

Anti-TNF therapy in IBD- How can we improve?

16:35-16:50

 

Srđan Marković (Srbija/Serbia)

Optimizacija IBD terapije

Optimization of IBD therapy

16:50-17:05

 

David Drobne (Slovenija/Slovenia)

Kombinacija bioloških lijekova

Combination of biologics

17:05-17:20

 

Dino Tarabar (Srbija/Serbia)

IBC i mikrobiota

IBD and microbiota

Simpozijum/ Symposium

17:20-17:50

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: MSD

Kafe pauza/ Coffee break

17:50-18:20

 

Simpozijum/Symposium

18:20-18:50

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Abbvie

Sesija3/ Session 3

 

18:50-19:56

Forum mladih gastroenterohepatologa

Young Gastroenterohepatogists Forum

Moderatori/Moderators: Miloš Štulić, Vladimir Milivojević, Miloš Lukić, Stefan Stojković, Damir Muhović

18:50-18:57

Milica Stojković Lalošević

 (Srbija/Serbia)

Da li je fibroza jetre reverzibilna?

Is liver fibrosis reversible?

18:57-19:04

 

Sanja Dragašević (Srbija/Serbia)

Endoskopija i nove tehnologije u IBC

New insights of endoscopic  tools in IBD

19:04-19:11

 

Ljubiša Tončev (Srbija/Serbia)

Nekonvencionalne endoskopske procedure u gastroenterologiji

Unconventional endoscopic procedures in gastroenterology

19:11-19:18

 

Nikola Panić

(Srbija/Serbia)

Interventna digestivna endoskopija - naša iskustva i svjetski standardi

Interventional digestive endoscopy - Our experiences and world standards

19:18-19:25

 

Damir Muhović

(Crna Gora/

Montenegro)

Nevarikozna krvarenja iz gornjih partija digestivnog trakta i ulcerogeni ljekovi

Nonvariceal hemorrhages from the upper GI tract and ulcerogenic drugs

19:25-19:32

 

Alisa Mekić

 (Crna Gora/

Montenegro)

Značaj Sandostatin depo preparata u prevenciji rekrvarenja iz multiplih angiodisplazija GI trakta

The importance of Sandostatin depot preparations in the prevention of bleeding from multiple angiodysplasias of the GI tract

19:32-19:39

 

Marija Đurović

(Crna Gora/

Montenegro)

Faktori rizika za depresiju, anksioznost i stres kod pacijenata sa IBC koji su na biološkoj terapiji u COVID-19 pandemiji

Risk factors for depression, anxiety and stress in IBD patients on biologics in COVID-19 pandemic

 

19:39-19:46

 

Predrag Bulajić

(Crna Gora/

Montenegro)

Postpolipektomijsko praćenje

Post polypectomy surveillance

Simpozijum/Symposium

19:50-20:05

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Max Medica

Večera  za predavače/Faculty dinner

 21:00

 

Polazak iz hotela u 20:45

Departure from the Hotel at 20:45




Drugi dan kongresa-10.6.2023. /Second day of congress -10.6.2023. 

Sesija  4 / Session 4 

8:00-9:15 

Gornji GI trakt-novine 2023 

Upper GI trakt-update 2023 

Moderatori/Moderators: Emil Babić, Tomica Milosavljević, Sebastian Stefanović, Nataša Jušković 

8:00-8:15 

 

Brigita Smolović 

(Crna Gora/ 

Montenegro) 

Refraktorni GERB-Koji lijek poslije IPP? 

Refractory GERB- Which drug after PPIs? 

8:15-8:30 

 

Tomica Milosavljević 

(Srbija/Serbia) 

Helicobacter pylori eradikacija 40 godina poslije otkrića infekcije 

Helicobacter pylori eradication 40 years after discovery of infection 

8:30-8:45 

 

Nenad Vanis 

(Bosna I Hercegovina/ Bosnia and Herzegovina) 

Eozinofilniezofagitis 

Eosinophilic esophagitis 

8:45-9:00 

 

Dragan Popović (Srbija/Serbia) 

Celijakija-novine 

Update in celiac disease 

9:00-9:15 

 

Stevan Trbojević  

(Bosna i Hercegovina/ Bosnia and Herzegovina) 

Prekomjerni bakterijski rast u tankom crijevu 

Small intestine bacterial overgrowth-SIBO 

Simpozijum/ Symposium 

9:15-9:45 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Takeda 

Sesija  5 / Session 5 

9:45-11:00 

Nova saznanja o donjem GI traktu: Dijagnostički i terapijski izazovi 

New insights  in lower GI tract: Diagnostic and therapeutic challenges  

Moderatori/Moderators: Hrvoje Iveković, Milan Stefanovič,Mladen Donković, Dejan Vukčević 

9:45-10:00 

 

SlavkoKnežević   

(Srbija/Serbia) 

Kako pripremiti pacijenta za kolonoskopiju? 

How to prepare patient for  colonoscopy? 

10:00-10:15 

 

Hrvoje Iveković 

(Hrvatska/Croatia) 

Zelena GI endoskopija 

Green gastrointestinal endoscopy 

10:15-10:30 

 

Milan Stefanovič 

(Slovenija/Slovenia) 

Optička dijagnostika u donjem GI i kako vještačka inteligencija može poboljšati kvalitet skrininga raka debelog crijeva 

Optical diagnostic in lower GI and how artificial intelligence can improve the quality of colorectal cancer screening 

10:30-10:45 

 

Dragana Mijač 

 (Srbija/Serbia) 

Clostridium difficile infekcija – šta je novo u 2023? 

Clostridium difficile inection – What’s new in 2023? 

10:45-11:00 

 

Ivana Mikolašević 

(Hrvatska/Croatia) 

Kolorektalni karcinom 

Colorectal carcinoma 

Kafe pauza/ Coffee break 

11:00-11:30 

Simpozijum/ Symposium 

11:30-12:00 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Salveo 

Simpozijum/ Symposium 

12:00-12:15 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Pharmaswiss 

Sesija  6 / Session 6 

12:20-13:40 

Gastroenterologija u pedijatriji-budući izazovi 

Pediatric gastroenterology-future challenges 

Moderatori/Moderators: Veselinka Lola Đurišić,Biljana Vuletić,Mirjana Stojšić, Nina Ristić 

12:20-12:40 

Vildana Ataturk 

(Turska/Turkey) 

 

Liver transplantation in children - Follow up  

Transplantacija jetre u djece- follow up 

12:40-12:55 

 

DušankaNovosel 

(Crna Gora/ 

Montenegro) 

“Picky eaters” u ranom dojenačkom uzrastu 

“Picky eaters” in early infancy  

12:55-13:10 

 

Biljana Vuletić 

(Srbija/Serbia) 

Savremeniprincipi u dijagnosticicelijakije  koddjece 

Contemporary principles in diagnosis of childhood celiac disease 

13:10-13:25 

 

Mirjana Stojšić 

(Srbija/Serbia) 

Oralnemanifestacijepedijatrijske IBC 

Oral manifestations of pediatric IBD 

13:25-13:40 

 

Nina Ristić 

(Srbija/Serbia) 

Izazovi u liječenju eozinofilnog ezofagitisa kod djece 

Treatment challenges in pediatric EoE 

Simpozijum/Symposium 

13:45-14:00 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Amicus 

Ručak/Lunch 

14:00-14:45 

Simpozijum/Symposium 

14:45-15:15 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Pharmalife 

Sesija  7 / Session 7 

15:20-16:25 

 

Bolesti jetre:Novine u hepatologiji 2023 

Liver disease: Hot topics in hepatology 2023 

Moderatori/Moderators: Petar Svorcan, Miodrag Krstić, Nermin Salkić, Dušanka Perović 

15:20-15:40 

 

 

State of the Art:  

Management of NAFLD: Current and future options 

Liječenje NAFLD-a: sadašnje i buduće opcije 

Marcus Peck 

(Austrija/Austria) 

15:40-15:55 

 

Nermin Salkić 

(Bosna i Hercegovina/Bosnia and Herzegovina) 

Neinvazivna procjena fibroze I ciroze jetre i gdje smo danas? 

Non-invasive assessment of fibrosis and cirrhosis of the liver –Where are we today? 

15:55-16:10 

 

Tamara Milovanović (Srbija/Serbia) 

Statini u hepatologiji-stari neprijatelji, novi prijatelji 

Statins in hepatology - Old enemies, new friends 

16:10-16:25 

 

Daniela Bevanda Glibo 

(Bosna i Hercegovina /Bosnia and Herzegovina) 

Bakterijske infekcije kod bolesnika sa cirozom jetre 

Bacterial infections in patients with liver cirrhosis 

Sesija  8 / Session 8 

16:30-17:40 

Posljednji korak u hepatologiji-transplatacija jetre 

Last step in hepatology-Liver transplatation 

Moderatori/Moderators:Marina Premužić,Tamara Milovanović, Anna Mrzljak, Tajana Filipec  

16:30-16:45 

 

Anna Mrzljak (Hrvatska/Croatia) 

Evolucija trasnaplantacije jetre u Europi 

Evolution of liver trasnaplantation in Europe 

16:45-17:00 

 

Tajana Filipec (Hrvatska/Croatia) 

Rijetke indikacije za transplantaciju jetre 

Rare indications for liver transplantation 

17:00-17:20 

 

Remzi Emiroglu 

(Turska/Turkey) 

Transplatacija jetre kod tumora jetre 

Lıver transplantatıon ın lıver tumors 

17:20-17:40 

Stipislav Jadrijević 

(Hrvatska/Croatia) 

 

Multivisceralna transplatacija jetre, pankreasa i tankog crijeva. 

Simultana transplatacija pankreasa I bubgrega-prikaz slučaja 

Multivisceral liver, pancreatic and small intestine transplantation. 

Simultaneous pancreatic and kidney transplantation -Case report 

Kafe pauza/Coffee  break 

17:40-18:10 

 

Simpozijum/Symposium 

18:10-18:40 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium : Roche 

Sesija  9 / Session 9 

18:40-19:40 

Poremećaji “gut-brain” interakcije i GIT motiliteta 

Disorders of gut-brain interaction and GI tract motility 

Moderatori/Moderators: Nataša Zdravković, Kalina Grivcheva Stardelova, Milorad Čavić, OLivera Sekulić 

18:40-18:55 

 

Marija Branković (Srbija/Serbia) 

Savremeni pristup u postavljanju dijagnoze ahalazije 

Diagnosis of achalasia- Modern approach 

18:55-19:10 

 

Radoje Doder 

 (Srbija/Serbia) 

Ahalazija-kako danas liječiti? 

Achalasia- How to treat it today? 

19:10-19:25 

 

Olivera Sekulić  

(Crna Gora/ 

Montenegro) 

Dispepsija-ima li nešto novo? 

Dyspepsia- Is there anything new? 

19:25-19:40 

 

Kalina Grivcheva Stardelova 

(Sjeverna Makedonija/ 

North Macedonia) 

Ishrana u IBS-u 

Nutrition in IBS 

Simpozijum/Symposium 

19:45-20:00 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Pontus 

Simpozijum/Symposium 

20:00-20:15 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium:Servie 

 

Svečana večera/Gala dinner 

Hotel Mediteran  21:00 




Treći dan kongresa- 11.06.2023./ Third day of congress -11.6.2023. 

Sesija  10 / Session 10 

8:00-9:00 

Ultrazvučna dijagnostika u gastroenterohepatologiji 

Ultrasound in gastroenterohepatology  

Moderatori/Moderators: Tatjana Cvejić, Meri Trajkovska, Mirjana Stojković, Irena Radoman Vujačić 

8:00-8:15 

 

Meri Trajkovska 

(Sjeverna Makedonija/ 

North Macedonia) 

Ultrazvučna dijagnostika u riješavanju  rijetkih hitnih stanja u abdomenu 

Ultrasound imaging in solving rare abdominal emergencies 

8:15-8:30 

 

Mirjana Stojković 

(Srbija/Serbia) 

Uloga ultrazvuka u dijagnostici i praćenjuNAFLD 

The role of ultrasound in NAFLD diagnosis and follow up 

8:30-8:45 

 

Irena Radoman Vujačić 

(Crna Gora/Montenegro) 

Ultrazvuk abdomena u dijagnosticioboljenjaslezine 

Abdominal ultrasound in diagnosis of spleen diseases 

8:45-9:00 

 

Nenad Joksimović 

(Sjeverna Makedonija/ 

North Macedonia) 

Interventniultrazvuk u gastroenterologiji 

Interventional ultrasound in gastroenterology 

Simpozijum/Symposium 

9:00-9:15 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Pharmanova  

Simpozijum/Symposium 

9:15-9:45 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium: Krka

Sesija  11 / Session 11 

10:00-11:40 

Nove granice u GI endoskopiji 

New Frontiers in GI endoscopy 

Moderatori/Moderators: Ivan Jovanović, Nadan Rustemović, Pave Markoš, Milutin Bulajić 

10:00-10:20 

 

Thierry Ponchone 

(Francuska/France) 

Endoskopska submukozna disekcija kolorektalnih polipa na apendiksu ili divertikulumu 

Endoscopic resection of colorectal polyps (ESD) located on appendix or diverticulum 

10:20-10:40 

 

Klaus Mokemuller 

(Njemačka/Germany) 

Ekstremna endoskopija 

Extreme endoscopy 

10:40-10:55 

 

Pave Markoš 

 (Hrvatska/Croatia) 

Terapija fistula, perforacija i postoperativnih dehiscencija anastomoza 

Treatment of fistulas, perforations and postoperative anastomotic dehiscences 

10:55-11:10 

 

Ivan Jovanović  

(Srbija/Serbia) 

“Hladna” mukozna resekcija-prednosti i mane 

If you feel the heat-go cold 

11:10-11:25 

 

Milutin Bulajić  

(Italija/Italy) 

Endoskopska gastroplastika -novitet u liječenju gojaznosti 

Endoscopic gastroplasty - novelty in the treatment of obesity 

11:25-11:40 

 

Srđan Đuranović 

(Srbija/Serbia) 

Kvalitet u endoskopiji 

Quality in endoscopy 

Kafe pauza/Coffee break 

11:40-12:10 

 

Simpozijum/Sypmosium 

12:10-12:40 

Satelitski simpozijum/ Satellite Symposium : Novartis 

Sesija  12 / Session 12 

12:45-14:00 

Biliopankreatična endoskopija -novine u 2023 

Biliopancreatic endoscopy -Update 2023 

Moderatori/Moderators: Vladimir Borzan, Aleksandra Pavlović Marković, Goran Hauser, Predrag Dugalić 

12:45-13:00 

 

Aleksandra Pavlović Marković 

(Srbija/Serbia) 

EUS-sadašnjost i pogled u budućnost 

EUS–The present and look to the future 

 

13:00-13:15 

 

Nadan Rustemović (Hrvatska/Croatia) 

EUS kao najbolji partner ERCP-a 

EUS as the best partner of ERCP 

13:15-13:30 

 

Nenad Perišić  

(Srbija/Serbia) 

Endoskopske drenaže pankreatičnih I peripankreatičnih tečnih kolekcija 

Endoscopic drainage of pancreatic and peripancreatic liquid collections 

13:30-13:45 

 

Gjorgi Deriban  

(Sjeverna Makedonija/ 

North Macedonia) 

Uloga holangioskopije u ERCP-u-primjena  i ograničenja 

The role of cholangioscopy in ERCP- applications and limitations 

13:45-14:00 

 

Goran Hauser (Hrvatska/Croatia) 

Prevencija post ERCP pankreatitisa i statini 

Prevention of post ERCP pancreatitis and statins 

14:00 

Dodjela nagrada za najbolje abstrakte (tri najbolja)  

Zatvaranje kongresa 

Award ceremony for the best abstracts (three best)  

Closing Remarks  

Ručak/Lunch 

REGISTRATION FORM - ACCOMMODATION & TRANSFER (Download)

Services of accommodation and transfer from/to the airport, for The 1st Congress of Gastroenterologists of  Montenegro and the 2nd Congress of Montenegrin endoscopy nurses participants and accompanying persons, will be provided by the Agency Congress Travel (http://www.congresstravel.me/).

For accommodation and/or transfer reservations please fill this form (i.e. its proper part(s)) and send it to: kongresugcg2023@congresstravel.me
Other contact: GSM +382 67 249 853 – Andrea Bojanić, MICE representative.

MEDITERAN HOTEL & RESORT 4 *

Bečići bb,
85310 Budva,
Montenegro
www.mediteran.me
The abstract can be submitted via email: damir_muhovic@yahoo.com or online
form at the bottom of the page, no later than April 1, 2023.
• Abstracts sent by mail or fax will not be accepted.
• The title (in capital letters) should be clear and informative.
• Abbreviations should be avoided in the title, but can be used in the text if they
are defined the first time they are used.

• List 2 to 6 keywords at the end of the abstract.
• The abstract should have up to 300 words (without titles, names and
affiliations of authors).
• The abstract should be written using Times New Roman 12pt font.
• The names of the authors (full names and surnames) and the institution where
they are employed (institution, city, country) are listed without using titles,
addresses and postal codes. The name of the author who will present the paper
should be underlined
• The abstract should be structured as follows: introduction and objective,
method, results, conclusion.
• The summary should be as informative as possible.
• Ensure that the abstract is free of spelling and/or grammatical errors as it will
be reproduced without correction, exactly as submitted.
• The summary should be submitted in Montenegrin or English. Oral
presentations of selected abstracts: 5 minutes of presentation and 2 minutes of
discussion Oral presentations in MS Power Point format should be delivered to
the Technical Service of the Congress on USB or CD 2 hours before or at the latest
during the break before the start of the session where the lecture is scheduled. If
non-standard fonts are used, the used font should also be provided. The
chairmen of all sessions will evaluate the presentations and based on their
evaluations, the best oral presentation will be selected. Poster presentation: -
Posters should have maximum dimensions of 120 cm (height) x 90 cm (width). -
The Congress Secretariat does not assume responsibility for posters that are not
removed
Please fill the required field.
Please fill the required field.
Please fill the required field.
Please fill the required field.
Please fill the required field.
Tehnički organizator kongresa:
Congress Travel agency
Andrea Bojanić
+382 67 249 853 
kongresugcg@congresstravel.me
Organizing Committee:
Dr Damir Muhović
+382 68 001 019
damir_muhovic@yahoo.com